Best Paying Online Jobs: All Free to Join!

Earn extra cash working from home!

Forums

Post Reply
Forum Home > News > Is Ron Paul Alive?

Charles A.
Member
Posts: 658

Ron Paul

Alive

Born: 8/20/1935 in Green Tree, Pennsylvania, USA

Age: 84

 

Full name: Ronald Ernest Paul

Nickname: Doctor No

Noted For: U.S. representative (R-TX, 1976-77, 1979-85, 1997-2013). Libertarian nominee for President (1988), candidate for the Republican presidential nomination (2008, 2012). Advocate of the federal government operating strictly by the U.S. Constitution; authored The Revolution: A Manifesto (2008). Father of U.S. Senator Rand Paul.


Source

--

March 29, 2020 at 10:30 PM Flag Quote & Reply

You must login to post.